Wimbledon Cup teams and schedule

Saturday matches:

12:30 pm -   1 v 2,       3 v 4,        5 v 6,       7 v 8

2:00  pm -    9 v 10,     11 v 12,     1 v 4,      2 v 3

3:30 pm -     5 v 7,       6 v 8,         9 v. 11,    10 v 12

---------------------------------------------------------------

Sunday matches:

10:00 -        1 v 8,          2 v 7,         3 v 6,       4 v 5

11:30 -         9 v 12,       10 v 11,      1 v 3,       2 v 4

1:00 -           5 v 9,          6 v 10,       8 v 11      7 v 12     




Team Rosters and schedule subject to change before play!

 
Team #1
(Sharon)
Felicia Yu
Dan Schiffman (Sat)
Sharon Spangler Arlette Lind
David Mathison Patrick Posada
Vannia De La Cuba
Elik Alarez

 
Team #2
(Korean)
Margaret Herman
TBD
Gloria Estrada
TBD
kathy Wilkison
TBD
 
Team #3
(Evan)    
Dionna Growsky
Frank Flores
Erin Growsky
Kennett Lai
Amy Growsky
Joe Lopez
Madeline Taylor
Lindin Gray(?)
Rene Sarver

 
Team #4
(Shirley #1)

Joanna Gardner
Larry Reed
Charles Maroon
Dion Mantzouranis
Ampy
Arthur Richardson
Nancy Wong-Thomas 
Walter Rodriguez Tyler Rooker 
  
 
Team #5
(Masoud)  
Rachel Brereton
Chris Johnson
Julie Brereton
Ethan Anabel
Elizabeth Hall
Masoud Salehi
 
Team #6
(Fun Yun)
Charmane
Ryan Yun
Patty Park
Gregory Yun
Morgan Yun
Christian Yun

 
Team #7
(John #1)

Gloria Chen
Deric Pallister Charles Jordan
Kerri Munson 
Gary Price
Bill Lu
Jessica Palister
Hans Wu
 
Team #8
(Derek)

Lori Perry
Doon Angoory
Charlene Swinehart
Derek Utterbach
Stephanie Rand
David Chung
 
Team #9
(John #2)

Regina Enrique Jennifer Cano 
John Li
Luke
CJ Vickers
Jennifer Wong-Miles
Georgia de los Santos
Dan Kline
Helen Chavez Monique Lind
Travis Kline


Team #10
(Racquet Edge)

Sophia Hsu
Peter chan
Tri Nguyen
Alan Trinh
Masa Takasue
Golden Han
Jeff Cadilli
Phuong Vo
Rolley Pinoy
Richie Veronesce
David Nguyen
Manny Co



 

Team #11
(Shirley #2)

Rona Raymundo Eliza Hoberg 
Jason Cheng
Chris
Louis Ramundo 
Gina Nagoshi
Ted Hooper
Lilibeth Katigbak
Amy Marcus-Newhall 
Karlos Huschke Miguel Guttierez 

 
Team #12
(Arlette)

Mary Lewczuk
Beatrice Haddad
Mike Conant
Barbara Kelly
Anthony Jordan
Mindy Schiffman
Rafa Molina






  ____________________________________________________________________________


Play in Our Weekly Saturday Morning Doubles Challenge!!


SAVE THE DATE FOR JULY 15th GRAND OPENING PALOOZA!